Quick cart 0

Privacy Policy

Shoppersday respects your privacy and recognizes the need to protect the personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified, such as name, address, and telephone number) you share with us. We would like to assure you that we follow appropriate standards when it comes to protecting your privacy on our web sites.

In general, you can visit the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself.Some of our web pages use "cookies" so that we can better serve you with customized information when you return to our site. Cookies are identifiers which a web site can send to your browser to keep on your computer to facilitate your next visit to our site. You can set your browser to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the option to decide whether or not to accept it. The information we collect and analyze is used to improve our service to you.

There are times when we may collect personal information from you such as name, physical address or telephone number. It is our intent to inform you before we do that and to tell you what we intend to do with the information. Generally, you will have the option not to provide the information, and in the future you will be able to "opt out" of certain uses of the information. If you choose not to provide the information we request, you can still visit the Website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers and services.

Shoppersday will not sell, trade or disclose to third parties any information derived from the registration for, or use of, any online service (including names and addresses) without the consent of the user or customer (except as required by subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process or in the case of imminent physical harm to the user or others). Shoppersday will allow suppliers to access the information for purposes of confirming your registration and providing you with benefits you are entitled to.

Shoppersday will take appropriate steps to protect the information you share with us. We have implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use or disclosure. Shoppersday will continue to enhance its security procedures as new technology becomes available.

By accessing this site the user agrees to let shoppersday and the staff hired by shoppersday store, process and use the personal data entered by the user to justify and administrate the business and User relationship, as well as to perform and execute deals and contracts initiated through the website. This particularly concerns the User's name, address, telephone number, email address, sex and date of birth.

Any Personal Information which we collect and which we may use in an aggregated format is our property. We may use it in the aggregated format, in our sole discretion and without any compensation to you, for any legitimate purpose and you hereby confirm that you have no objection to the aforesaid use of your Personal Information.

Notice of Grievance:

In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer at the following address:

Tushar Nigam Head- Customer Relations: Shoppersday.in, N-533, Sec-N, Aliganj, Lucknow, Email: grievance@shoppersday.in

Linked in Twitter Facebook